Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 260239352 0 0 06/08/2026 12:12PM ST. LOUIS I-55 NORTHBOUND, SOUTH OF BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KENWORTH 310 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES MULBERRY GROVE, IL N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES MULBERRY GROVE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL INCIDENT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE STRIKING A CONCRETE PILLAR. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. NORTON (364).