| TPR HARRISON #647 | 260239327 | 39.76003 | -92.89411 | 06/08/2026 | 11:45AM | LINN | US 36 1 MILE SOUTH OF BUCKLIN | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 KIA SORENTO | TOTAL | TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | UNIONVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH BOUND |
| 2 | 1999 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | TOWED BY GABRIELSONS | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | VILLISCA, IA | WESTERN AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE COMPANY | WEST BOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | SERIOUS | YES | BUCKLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL KANSAS CITY, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | SERIOUS | YES | UNIONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR MILLER #560, CVO ARNDT #W16, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND BROOKFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT.