| CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) | 260239124 | 0 | 0 | 06/08/2026 | 9:25AM | LINCOLN | NORTHBOUND US-61 AT WATSON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SKYLINE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | ARCH | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | NO | EOLIA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | NO | EOLIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO NORTHBOUND US HIGHWAY 61 TRAFFIC. VEHICLE ONE ENTERED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE SKIDDED INTO THE CENTER MEDIAN AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING EAST. VEHICLE TWO AFTER IMPACT JACKKNIFED TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. VEHICLE TWO CAME TO FINAL REST FACING SOUTH. THE TRAILERING UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO CAME TO FINAL REST FACING EAST, PARTIALLY BLOCKING LANE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505)