Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 260239087 0 0 06/08/2026 8:57AM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT THE 220 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE AT I-44EB 220 MILE MARKER ADULT MALE 31 YES MERRILLVILLE, INDIANA ACORD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES MERRILLVILLE, INDIANA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER AND OVERTURNED.