Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.D. OBERT #1421 260238883 38.0359042 -93.994235 06/08/2026 4:15AM ST. CLAIR ROUTE H ONE MILE NORTH OF TABERVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO WINDSOR, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS NO WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN CLINTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD ON A 90 DEGREE CORNER, TRAVELLED THROUGH A FENCE, AND STRUCK A TREE HEAD ON.