| CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 | 260238864 | 37.0431361 | -94.1003 | 06/08/2026 | 1:30AM | LAWRENCE | COUNTY ROAD 1000 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF SARCOXIE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA MATRIX | TOTAL | TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | WENTWORTH, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | WENTWORTH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING FROM SARCOXIE POLICE OFFICERS. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN THEIR LANE AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.