Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) 260238835 0 0 06/08/2026 12:36AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 SOUTH OF HANLEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 ACURA RL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 MERCEDES BENZ CLS CLASS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170 IN THE EXIT LANE TO HANLEY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 TRAVELED TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.