Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. MARKS (179) 260238811 0 0 06/07/2026 10:25PM MORGAN MO 52 AT ROUTE AA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 27 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HIT STANDING WATER IN THE ROADWAY, HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. J. DALTON (296) AND MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE