| TPR J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 260238592 | 0 | 0 | 06/07/2026 | 5:20PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF BERMUDA | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 1999 DODGE STRATUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | PARKED ON WESTBOUND SHOULDER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY GATEWAY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 2 WAS LEFT ABANDONED ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.