Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J. E. GIVENS #273 260238416 36.6935308 -93.683641 06/07/2026 3:11PM BARRY MO 39 3 MILES NORTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES BERRYVILLE, AR GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE YES BERRYVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.