Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. OBERT #1421 260238283 38.145069 -93.718120 06/07/2026 1:25PM ST. CLAIR MO 13 AT LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 63 YES APPLETON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
1 2002 FORD F150 TOTAL MIKE'S WRECKER, COLLINS, MO ADULT MALE 92 YES HUTCHISON, KS ALL STATE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 92 FATAL YES HUTCHISON, KS DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 55TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS HIGHWAY AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 IN THE SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR JAMES WYCOF AT MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD ON JUNE 9 AT 1640 HOURS.