Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.H.THOMPSON (927) AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL S.J.FORCE (316), 260238171 39.7615 -94.40171 06/07/2026 11:53AM DEKALB EASTBOUND US-36/MO-33 SOUTH 2 MILES WEST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SATURN AURA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 42 UNKNOWN CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI UNKOWN EASTBOUND
2 2012 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 44 YES RENTON, WASHINGTON INCLINE AMERICAS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 FATAL UNKNOWN CHILLICOTHE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TURNER FUNERAL HOME IN MAYSVILLE BY DEKALB DEPUTY CORONER
1 ADULT MALE 43 FATAL UNKNOWN SAINT JOSEPH, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TURNER FUNERAL HOME IN MAYSVILLE BY DEKALB DEPUTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MO-33 AND VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-36. VEH 2 BEGAN CROSSING US-36 AND VEH 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH 2. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH ON THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST ON THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY JERRY MCFEE DEPUTY CORONER FOR DEKALB COUNTY AT 1305. ASSISTED BY LT M.A.OTT (54), SGT J.P.LYNCH (522),TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387), TPR R.HERNANDEZ (706), CVO R.E.POWELL (W129), CVO B.M.GRIER (W109), AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE