Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. D. HAHN (1344) 260238161 0 0 06/07/2026 11:49AM CLINTON MO-116 AT US-169 5 MILES WEST OF PLATTSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 37 YES PLATTSBURG, MO GOOSEHEAD INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT FEMALE 56 YES EASTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES EASTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES EASTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES EASTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TURNING FROM WESTBOUND MO 116 TO SOUTHBOUND US 169 AND VEH2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 169. VEH1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST IN THE ROADWAY. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. J. THOMPSON (1414), TPR. B. R. MUCK (1419), TPR. D. K. DUNKIN (618), CLINTON CO SO, AND PLATTSBURG PD.