Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.R. CAVANAUGH (466) 260237856 38.670546 -92.893432 06/07/2026 5:17AM MORGAN US 50 WEST OF LEWIS DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 MAZDA CX30 MODERATE TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER CHECKED OUT ON SCENE BY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.