Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. CHRONISTER # 206 260237813 37.15269 -93.36226 06/07/2026 1:50AM GREENE US 60 / 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 51 UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD , MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD , MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO MARTINEZ, CA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD , MO DRIVER SUBJECT FLED THE SCENE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 DROVE OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK THREE TRAFFIC SIGNS AND A LIGHT POST