| TPR. T.L. WALLACE #1455 | 260237711 | 36.662544 | -93.266327 | 06/06/2026 | 11:15PM | TANEY | EXPRESSWAY LANE 1/4 MILE NORTH OF BRANSON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 SUZUKI XL7 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF BRANSON, MO | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | BRANSON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | YES | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK.