Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682) 260237143 0 0 06/06/2026 4:41PM COOPER SANTA FE RD AT DRECHSEL CRT F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES BOONVILLE, MO THE GENERAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO BOONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY S.O.