Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.W.HAMPTON (450) 260236938 38.5366167 -92.364725 06/06/2026 2:00PM COLE RT D NORTH OF HILLTOP LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY OSAGE TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 44 NO LOHMAN, MO MADISON MUTUAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL NO LOHMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HOUSER MILLARD FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH AND TWO FENCES. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. PELICAN AT 1726 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE AND 27TH FOR THE YEAR 2026. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621).