Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. POGUE (725) 260236929 0 0 06/06/2026 2:33PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 NORTHBOUND AT ROUTE JJ C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES CADET, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES DE SOTO, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 82 SERIOUS YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 8 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHEICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.