Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX /612/ 260236773 36.6346944 -94.451972 06/06/2026 12:50PM MCDONALD MO 59 ONE MILE SOUTH OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FLEX MODERATE TOWED BY POORE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2021 CHEVROLET SPARK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES GOODMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR ANIMAL IN THE DITCH, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR