Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. R. LANGE (918) 260236429 0 0 06/06/2026 8:38AM OSAGE US 63 1/8TH MILE SOUTH OF RT E F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES BISMARK, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES BISMARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY MARIES-OSAGE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES BISMARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY MARIES-OSAGE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. DRIVER ONE WOKE, OVER CORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROAD, BEGAN OVERTURNING, TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK TREES. ASSISTED BY OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE