| MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) AND MCIU 2: SGT. M. A. FRIGY (547) | 260236124 | 38.8645204 | -91.087699 | 06/05/2026 | 11:30PM | WARREN | NORTHBOUND COUNTY FARM ROAD NORTH OF DEPPING DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 KIA OPTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | NO | WASHINGTON, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | FATAL | NO | WASHINGTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MARTIN FUNERAL HOME BY MARTIN FUNERAL HOME TRANSPORTATION SERVICE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MODERATE | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | SSM ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBUILANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | SERIOUS | NO | WRIGHT CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH AIR HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON COUNTY FARM ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) AND WARREN COUNTY DEPUTIES.