Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. PRUIETT 432 260233974 36.40427 -89.97886 06/04/2026 5:09PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 25 2 MILES EAST OF HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY REDDEN AUTO ADULT MALE 50 NO DELTA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2022 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES HAYTI, MO MOPERM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 10 SERIOUS YES DELTA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO LEBONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR NO DELTA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.