Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.W.ETHERTON #1336 260233923 36.995331 -93.573698 06/04/2026 4:45PM STONE MO-413, 4 MILES EAST OF MARIONVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE ADULT MALE 19 YES CRANE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2023 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE ADULT MALE 22 YES MONETT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES AURORA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CRANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3.