Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL E. PENROD (1400) 260233863 38.93588 -92.77315 06/04/2026 4:15PM COOPER I70 WESTBOUND 101 EXIT RAMP F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 PETERBILT DS TOTAL I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES COLUMBIA, MO SENTRY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND BRIDGE PILLAR. THEN CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.