Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. CONNESS /463/ 260233822 38.729528 -93.305783 06/04/2026 3:52PM PETTIS US-50 AT MO-MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 FEDEX DELIVERY VAN MODERATE TOWED BY DONS TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES JOPLIN,MO PARADISO WESTBOUND
2 2003 FORD PICK-UP TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES JOPLIN,MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND ROLLED COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. MSGT. C. D. PARROT /944/ AND CPL. D. R. PETERS /683/