Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES (438) 260233769 36.71954 -90.38292 06/04/2026 3:20PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 311 - 3 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO KEY RISK SOUTHBOUND
2 1991 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.