Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOHNSON #510 260233768 0 0 06/04/2026 3:20PM MARION US-36 3 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES WYTHEVILLE,VA STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2000 VOLVO VNL MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 53 YES SHELBYVILLE,MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES RURAL RETREAT, VA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CVE ARNDT #W168 AND MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE