| TPR. B. COOK (501) | 260233735 | 0 | 0 | 06/04/2026 | 3:00PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 70 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | STARSTONE SPECIALITY INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2008 VOLKSWAGON TOUAREG | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | EDWARDSVILLE, IL | ERIE INSURANCE EXCHANGE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2023 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | SELF INSURED - ENTERPRISE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2, 3, AND 4 WERE SLOWING DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHCIEL 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD. FURTHER DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHCILE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED FORWARD. FUTHER DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHCILE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ALL VEHICLES CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING LANE 3.