Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 260233642 0 0 06/04/2026 1:55PM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND COLONY CHURCH ROAD, EAST OF VALLEY FORGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO FARMINGTON, MO GRINNELL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628)