Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ 260233551 38.4463 -93.1814 06/04/2026 12:50PM BENTON SOUTHBOUND MO B S OF BOYD DUMP ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 42 NO COLE CAMP, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO COLE CAMP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DTICH, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT B N COMER /263/, TPR J W MILLER /1309/, AND TRP T A TARWATER /247/