Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON #182 260233534 36.79487 -90.43929 06/04/2026 12:35PM BUTLER US 67 OFF RAMP .5 MILE NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CRV TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 81 YES MONTERRY NUEVO LEON, MEXICO BBVA SUGUROS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS NO MONTERRY NUEVO LEON, MEXICO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY IN ST LOUIS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MINOR YES MONTERRY NUEVO LEON, MEXICO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE