Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) 260233434 0 0 06/04/2026 11:25AM WASHINGTON MO-21 NEAR DART RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 SATURN LS1 MINOR TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES CADET, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2021 KIA SELTOS MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES DOE RUN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2001 DODGE RAM 2500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES SULLIVAN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 3 WAS TRAVELLING TOO CLOSE TO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO A STOP, DRIVER 3 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION BY APPLYING BRAKES. THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.