| SGT. M.J. MILLER (1418) | 260233271 | 0 | 0 | 06/04/2026 | 9:35AM | ANDREW | US169 / .5 MILES NORTH OF ST. JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 ISUZU BOX TRUCK | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | ELWOOD, KS | UNITED FIRE AND CASUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | ELWOOD, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH SOUTBOUND ON US169. VEH2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT INTO A BUSINESS. VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH2. VEH1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US169 HIGH-CENTERED ON THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH2. VEH2 PULLED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A BUSINESS PARKING LOT. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ANDREW COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE.