Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. A. BRAZAS (315) 260233141 0 0 06/04/2026 7:57AM BOONE RT H AT LOG PROVIDENCE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE RAM NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES COLUMBIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO MORRISVILLE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSNPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO STOP VEHICLE 1 IN A WORK ZONE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK PEDESTRAIN 1.