| CPL J. ATHERTON (682) | 260232981 | 38.9432555 | -92.570580 | 06/04/2026 | 5:05AM | BOONE | I-70 EASTBOUND 113 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA TUNDRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | HIGGINSVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED INTO THE MEDIAN CABLE. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.