| SGT. B.R. HILLIARD (468) | 260232979 | 0 | 0 | 06/04/2026 | 4:45AM | GENTRY | US136 / 2 MILES EAST OF STANBERRY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F0150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BOOHER BODY SHOP OF ALBANY | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | KING CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | NO | KING CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 470. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AT US136, TRAVELED ACROSS US136, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.