Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. S. SMITH 953 260232834 36.21904 -89.89677 06/03/2026 7:30PM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY C 6 MILES WEST OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 31 UNKNOWN STEELE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE UNKNOWN STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED