| TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447) | 260232738 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2026 | 7:10PM | BOONE | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE Z, SOUTH OF I-70 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 HYUNDAI SONATA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING AND RECOVERY | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | USAA | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO | ALLSTATE | EAST |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | SERIOUS | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.