| TPR. K. A. WAGNER #740 | 260232734 | 36.7493632 | -93.407364 | 06/03/2026 | 7:00PM | STONE | IMPERIAL DR, 1 MILE WEST OF REEDS SPRING | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | INTEGON GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MINOR | NO | SPOKANE, MO | PEDESTRIAN | COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO BY PRIVATE PARTY |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS STOPPED AND UNOCCUPIED ON THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN ROLLING BACKWARDS. PEDESTRIAN 1 ATTEMPTED TO STOP VEH 1 AND WAS STRUCK BY IT. VEH 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND WAS BROUGHT TO A CONTROLLED STOP BY ANOTHER PEDESTRIAN.