Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. HUSKEY (781) 260232555 0 0 06/03/2026 4:38PM JEFFERSON MO-A AT PLASS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES FESTUS, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 ACURA TL TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES FESTUS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT ON PLASS ROAD AT MO-A. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MO-A. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED THROUGH THE RED LIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.