| TPR. J. BROWN (184) | 260232479 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2026 | 5:48PM | FRANKLIN | US-50 AT ROUTE AT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD TRANSIT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | GEICO MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO VOGELGESANGS | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MODERATE | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ON ROUTE AT AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1.