Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (730) 260232224 0 0 06/03/2026 12:30PM OREGON US HIGHWAY 160 SEVEN MILES WEST OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY COUNTRY FOULKS TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 66 YES MONTICELLO, MN FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES MONTICELLO, MN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE (WEST PLAINS)

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 160. VEHICLE 1 CAME AROUND A CURVE, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.