Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.Q.HUMMEL (294) 260232193 0 0 06/03/2026 12:10PM OZARK HWY 101 APPROXIMATELY 8 MILES NORTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DUKES (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 80 YES CAULFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 80 UNKNOWN CAULFIELD,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MODERATE YES CAULFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWELL COUNTY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE
2 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR UNKNOWN CAULFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO WERE BOTH SOUTHBOUND ON HWY 101 WHEN VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY A.K.HUGHSTON (527) AND CAULFIELD FIRE DEPT, BAKERSFIELD FIRE DEPT AND TECUMSEH FIRE DEPARTMENT.