| TPR K A MCCALLISTER (585) AND MCIU SGT M K EDEN (1326) | 260232139 | 37.0744972 | -93.921333 | 06/03/2026 | 11:25AM | LAWRENCE | EASTBOUND I-44, 6 MILES WEST OF MOUNT VERNON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | AUBURNDALE, FL | SPINNAKER INSURANCE | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | 2022 SUBARU CROSSTREK | TOTAL | TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | UNKNOWN | CARL JUNCTION, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | CARL JUNCTION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LAWRENCE COUNTY CORONER TO LAKIN FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 53RD FATALITY FOR 2026- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARD RAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND WAS IMPACTED BY VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1149 HOURS BY LAWRENCE COUNTY CORONER SCOTT LAKIN AT THE SCENE.