Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER G.L.PLUMMER (674) 260231916 0 0 06/03/2026 9:00AM OZARK HWY J APPROXIMATELY TWELVE MILES SOUTH OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 36 NO SPRINGFIELD,MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BAXTER HOSPITAL BY OZARK COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HWY J, WENT OFF RIGHTSIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY GAINESVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.