| MSGT J D HALL /1334/ | 260231796 | 39.142249 | -94.564128 | 06/03/2026 | 7:30AM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND 35 S OF ARMOUR | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 HONDA HRV | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | ELKHART, IN | PROGRESSIVE | SOURTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 KIA K5 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | BRISTOL WEST | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HEALTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC WAS SLOW TO DUE CONGESSION. VEH 1 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEH 2