Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S W WULSER /897/ 260231729 39.0274777 -94.249461 06/03/2026 6:10AM JACKSON EASTBOUND I-70 AT THE 21.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE EXTENSIVE JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NONE EASTBOUND
1 2026 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, KS PV HOLDINGS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING CARELESSLY AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT.