Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A K HUGHSTON (527) 260231721 0 0 06/03/2026 5:45AM OREGON MO P SIX MILES WEST OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA VT750 MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY LEGACY TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 45 NO ALTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO ALTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER