Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 260231704 37.380851 -92.735329 06/03/2026 4:27AM WEBSTER ROUTE M 4 MILES EAST OF NIANGUA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE AND STRUCK THE DITCH.